Privacy Policy

Your privacy is respected and protected.

We are committed to protecting and maintaining the privacy, accuracy and security of your personal information in accordance with the Federal Government’s Privacy Act 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector Act, 2001).

The personal information we collect depends on the products and services you request. Typically the details we collect and hold include your name, contact details, date of birth, gender and payment details.

You may contact us by telephone or in writing and get access to the personal information that we hold about you.

We never sell, rent or trade your personal information. On occasion, we may use your personal information to provide you with information about the products and services we offer. If you do not wish to receive this information please let us know by contacting us on 1800 668 502 or email bowwow@petsure.com.au.

As you browse this site, advertising cookies will be placed on your computer so that we can understand what you are interested in. Our display advertising partner, Adroll, then enables us to present you with retargeting advertising on other sites based on your previous interaction with Bow Wow Insurance. The techniques our partners employ do not collect personal information such as your name, email address, postal address or telephone number. You can visit this page to opt out of AdRoll and their partners’ targeted advertising.

Contact Us

Please complete this form for any insurance cover or policy related queries.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search